hace
2
days
12
hours
55
minutes
44
seg
Show Menu
The Games
About Odesur
History of the Games
Regulatory Framework
About Olympic Movement
Volunteering
Work with us
Brand manual
Meet Tirika
Host cities
Venues
Calendar
Sports
Program sports
Daily program
Technical manual
Delegations
Medal
Press
News
Gallery
Video
Accreditations
NOCs
ES
Login
Taekwondo
De 58 kg a -68 kg - Male - Taekwondo
De 58 kg a -68 kg | Male
Taekwondo
Ganadores
Edival Marques Quirino Pontes
BRA
Silver
Ignacio Alfonso Morales Puentes
CHI
Gold
Federico Gonzalez Gomez
URU
David Felipe Paz Rocha
COL
Bronze
- Organizations - De 58 kg a -68 kg - Male - Taekwondo
#
Organizations
Total
Male
T
T
1
Chile
1
0
0
1
1
0
0
1
2
Brazil
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
1
3
Colombia
0
0
1
1
0
0
1
1
3
Uruguay
0
0
1
1
0
0
1
1
Delegations
Argentina
Bolivia
Brazil
Chile
Colombia
Curazao
Ecuador
Paraguay
Peru
Suriname
Uruguay
Venezuela
Competitions
Oct 06
14:20
Official result
E1
1
2
Luis David Acosta Barboza
0
Carlos Eduardo Gimenez Ozuna
Pabellón 2 del SND, Coliseo
Oct 06
14:25
Official result
E2
1
2
Jose Carlos Nieto Preciado
1
Santiago Matias Campos
Pabellón 2 del SND, Coliseo
Oct 06
14:43
Official result
E3
1
1
Shadeon Donker
2
Franco Dario Rios Blanco
Pabellón 2 del SND, Coliseo
Oct 06
15:20
Official result
E4
1
2
Edival Marques Quirino Pontes
0
Luis David Acosta Barboza
Pabellón 2 del SND, Coliseo
Fixture
Octavos de Final
Oct 06
Coliseo
VEN
ACOSTA, Luis
2
PAR
GIMENEZ, Carlos
0
14:20
ECU
NIETO, Jose
2
ARG
CAMPOS, Santiago
1
14:25
CUW
DONKER, Shadeon
1
BOL
RIOS, Franco
2
14:43
Cuartos de Final
Oct 06
Coliseo
BRA
MARQUES QUIRINO PONTES, Edival
2
VEN
ACOSTA, Luis
0
15:20
PER
LEON, Braulio
1
URU
GONZALEZ, Federico
2
15:30
COL
PAZ, David
2
ECU
NIETO, Jose
1
15:48
BOL
RIOS, Franco
0
CHI
MORALES, Ignacio
2
16:08
Semifinales
Oct 06
Coliseo
BRA
MARQUES QUIRINO PONTES, Edival
2
URU
GONZALEZ, Federico
0
16:38
COL
PAZ, David
1
CHI
MORALES, Ignacio
2
16:48
Final
Oct 06
17:26
Coliseo
BRA
MARQUES QUIRINO PONTES, Edival
1
CHI
MORALES, Ignacio
2
Braulio Cesar Leon Mendoza - PER
Carlos Eduardo Gimenez Ozuna - PAR
David Felipe Paz Rocha - COL
Edival Marques Quirino Pontes - BRA
Federico Gonzalez Gomez - URU
Franco Dario Rios Blanco - BOL
Ignacio Alfonso Morales Puentes - CHI
Jorano Snip - SUR
Jose Carlos Nieto Preciado - ECU
Luis David Acosta Barboza - VEN
Santiago Matias Campos - ARG
Shadeon Donker - CUW
Developed by